2019 Academic All-State

Football

Harley Schafer, Moran, Senior

Peyton Royall, Garden City, Senior

Shay Miller, Garden City, Senior

Miguel Carranza, Garden City, Senior

Reed Seidenberger, Garden City, Senior

Dakota Roberts, Garden City, Senior

JohnMichael Alegria, Garden City, Senior

Nicholas Lara, Garden City, Junior

Hunter McMillan, Garden City, Senior

Cirildo Mier, Garden City, Senior

Kyle Davis, Patton Springs, Senior

David Reyna, Patton Springs, Junior

Matthew Moncrief, Patton Springs, Senior

Cody Wooten, Leakey, Senior

Hudson Cox, Sterling City, Junior

Cross Knittel, Sterling City, Junior

Chance Ferguson, Sterling City, Junior

Quinton McMullan, Sterling City, Senior

Francisco Gonzales, Sterling City, Junior

Joshua Rucker, Sidney, Junior

Kolby Godfrey, Sidney, Junior

Gabriel Garcia, Loraine, Senior

Tony Williams, Loraine, Senior

Cody Staggs, Sands, Senior

Riley Webb, Sands, Junior

Kyle Arellano, Sands, Junior

Niccolo Chiorboli, Panther Creek, Senior

Jeffrey Fortner, Whiteface, Senior

Camden Edwards, Borden County, Senior

Austin Buchanan, Borden County, Junior

Mason Cole, Borden County, Junior

Kylan Edwards, Borden County, Junior

William (Trey) Edwards, Borden County, Junior

Tommy Mack Kingston, Borden County, Junior

Ben Crockett, McLean, Senior

Jacob Watson, McLean, Junior

Chris Bejarano, Nueces Canyon, Senior

Josh Cox, Lazbuddie, Senior

John Henry Schracher, Lazbuddie, Junior

Kambryn Deleon, Nueces Canyon, Junior

Tony Gonzales, Nueces, Canyon, Senior 

Wade Appleton, Richland Springs, Senior

Boys Basketball

David Reyna, Patton Springs, Junior

Kyle Davis, Patton Springs, Senior

Matthew Moncrief, Patton Springs, Senior

Steven Soliz, Whiteface, Senior

Clayton Timmons, Whiteface, Junior

Jeffrey Fortner, Whiteface, Senior

Clay Cleavinger, Whiteface, Senior

Harley Schafer, Moran, Senior

Kamren Sparger, Gorman, Senior

Asael Maldonado, Gorman, Senior

Isaiah Landa, Gorman, Senior

Garrison Eaker, Highland, Junior

Dylan Natha, Highland, Junior

Dustin Gray, Highland, Senior

Austin Moreland, Highland, Senior

Ethan Peacock, Highland, Senior

Sam Spaulding, Highland, Senior

Joshua Rucker, Sidney, Junior

Kolby Godfrey, Sidney, Junior

Kevin Whillock, Anton, Senior

Preston Stewart, Lazbuddie, Senior

John Henry Schacher, Lazbuddie, Junior

Mark Denison, Highland, Senior

Quinton Sherrod, Anton, Junior

Miguel Carranza, Garden City, Senior

Ryan Halfmann, Garden City, Senior

Shay Miller, Garden City, Senior

David Reyna, Patton Springs, Junior

Kyle Davis, Patton Springs, Senior

Neftali Avila, Petersburg, Junior

Grant Horn, Petersburg, Senior

Juan Ortiz, Petersburg, Senior

Camden Edwards, Borden County, Senior

Austin Buchanan, Borden County, Junior

Mason Cole, Borden County, Junior

Kylan Edwards, Borden County, Junior

Tommy Mack Kingston, Borden County, Junior

Trey Edwards, Borden County, Junior

Jorden Zarate, Spur, Junior

Jacob Cole, Spur, Senior

Francisco Hernandez, Spur, Senior

Walter McCormick, Spur, Senior

Wyatt McCormick, Spur, Senior

Wylie McCormick, Spur, Senior

Ethan Parsons, Spur, Senior

Luke Smithey, Spur, Senior

Cross Knittell, Sterling City, Junior

Chance Ferguson, Sterling City, Junior

Hudson Cox, Sterling City, Junior

Wyatt Sisco, Sterling City, Senior

Quinton McMullan, Sterling City, Senior

Cody Wooten, Leakey, Senior

Tye Scogin, Jayton, Senior

Aaron Hernandez, Jayton, Senior

Hunter Gilbert, Jayton, Senior

Thomas Mullen, Jayton, Senior

Kambryn Deleon, Nueces Canyon, Junior

Tony Gonzales, Nueces Canyon, Senior

Girls Basketball

Kelsee Scott, Loop, Senior

Elisa Avalos, Loop, Senior

Sarah Castillo, Loop, Junior

Reagan Chandler, Patton Springs, Senior

Destinee Nicole Reyna, Patton Springs, Senior

Hannah Wilson, Jonesboro, Senior

Bracy Foote, Jonesboro, Junior

Carsyn Evans, Buena Vista, Junior

November Meredith, Moran, Senior

Dariann Hawley, Moran, Junior

Yamine Rodriguez, Grandfalls-Royalty, Senior

Haddie Flanigan, Borden County, Junior

Maggie Miller, Borden County, Junior

Alri Lindeque, Sidney, Senior

Nicole Johnston, Sidney, Senior

Natalie Sanchez, Lazbuddie,Senior

Avery Timms, Lazbuddie, Senior

Maribel Gomez, Lazbuddie, Junior

Alexa Rosas, Petersburg, Junior

Audrey Gicante, Petersburg, Senior

Kamri Carper, Highland, Senior

Regan Chandler, Patton Springs, Senior

Madison White, Patton Springs, Senior

Joanna Alonzo Mariano, Kopperl, Senior

Baylee Shaye Rowland, Kopperl, Senior

Audrey Pafford, Spur, Senior

Madison Givens, Spur, Junior

Cara Paschall, Spur, Junior

Brianna Robles-Vargas, Spur, Junior

Jezaray Walker, Spur, Junior

Abby Rodriguez, Spur, Junior

Mary Jane Huerta, Lorenzo, Senior

Graciella Lopez, Lorenzo, Senior

Nathalia Benitez, Lorenzo, Senior

Clarissa Salinas, Lorenzo, Junior

Gabriella Calderon, Lordenzo, Junior

Mailei Aviles, Morgan, Senior

Gracelyn Ramirez, Morgan, Junior