Football Division I Directors

All-State Director: Tye Keith, Sterling City

Region 1: Clint Linman, McLean

Region 2: Jeff Jones, Garden City

Region 3: Cooper Thornhill, Blum

Region 4: Jeb Dixon, Gorman

Football Division II Directors

All-State Director: Dewaine Lee, Strawn

Region 1: Mike Bigham, Motley County

Region 2: Josh Stanaland, Jayton

Region 3: Kirk Hinkson, Mt Calm

Region 4: Tommy Tritz, Oakwood

Football District Directors Division I

District Directors Division I

District Directors are in charge of the District Meeting and of taking care of all All-Star Paperwork


Division I District 1- Clint Linman, McLean
Division I District 2- Steven Moore, Nazareth
Division I District 3- Caleb Calloway, Knox City
Division I District 4- Toby Goodwin, Ira
Division I District 5- Adam Cline, Whiteface
Division I District 6- Trey Richey, Borden County
Division I District 7- Vance Jones, Balmorhea
Division I District 8- Jeff Jones, Garden City
Division I District 9- Jason Briles, Bryson
Division I District 10- Cooper Thornhill, Blum
Division I District 11- Randell Bellew, Penelope
Division I District 12- OPEN
Division I District 13- Shay Avants, Eden
Division I District 14- Jeb Dixon, Gorman
Division I District 15- Eddie Gallegos, Jonesboro
Division I District 16- Shannon Williams, Leakey

Football District Directors Division II

District Directors Division II

District Directors are in charge of the District Meeting and of taking care of all All-Star Paperwork


Division II District 1- Andy Copley, Follett
Division II District 2- Mike Bigham, Motley County
Division II District 3- Daniel Hinojosa, Amherst
Division II District 4- Bear Chesley, Loop
Division II District 5- Dale Pustejovsky, Buena Vista
Division II District 6- Clint Lowry, Blackwell
Division II District 7- Josh Stanaland, Jayton
Division II District 8- Craig Templeton, Harrold
Division II District 9- Cori Hayes, Forestburg
Division II District 10- Dewaine Lee, Strawn
Division II District 11- Luis Guereca, Iredell
Division II District 12- Kirk Hinkson, Mt Calm
Division II District 13- Tommy Tritz, Oakwood
Division II District 14- James Shelton, Buckholtz
Division II District 15- Tyler Tabor, Blanket
Division II District 16- John Cherry, Rochelle